softball.jpg

Westfall (22-5, 12-2)

Unioto (18-7, 11-3)

Adena (16-7, 9-5)

Southeastern (16-10, 8-6)

Zane Trace (16-11, 7-7)

Huntington (12-10, 7-7)

Paint Valley (8-16, 2-12)

Piketon (0-17, 0-14)

Click here to look back at the original softball page which still has all the links to softball history.

SVC SOFTBALL

Friday, May 14th

D-III Sectional Finals

Adena 6

Oak Hill 5

(9 innings)

B7, 2 outs, down 5-3 . . . Sydney Foglesong (A): 2-Run HR to tie

Greenlee Bossert (A): WP, CG, 0 ER, 6 H, 6 K

Kiera Williams (WF): 2-4, 2B, R

Caelan Miner (A): 3-5, 2B, RBI

Minford 3

Southeastern 2

Lexie Lockwood (SE): 4-4, SB, 2 R

Audrey Scott (SE): 2-4, RBI

Cidney Huff (SE): 2-4, 2B, RBI

Westfall 12

Nelsonville York 0

Olivia Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 5 H, 11 K; 2-2, 2 R, 2 RBI

Maddie Mullins (WF): 1-2, 2B, 4 RBI

Maddison Kearney (WF): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

Leah Ragland (WF): 1-2, 2 R, RBI

Zane Trace 1

Reedsville Eastern 5

Fairfield 4

Huntington 3

Kylee Kellough (H): LP, CG, 6 H, ER, 12 K

Allison Basye (H): 2-4, 2 SB, R

Thursday, May 13th

D-IV Sectional Final

Paint Valley 2

Symmes Valley 16

Wednesday, May 12th

Westfall 7

Adena 1

Lady Mustangs win outright SVC title

Olivia Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 4 H, 0 ER, 3 K; 2-5, R, 2 RBI

Maddie Mullins (WF): 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Abbie Bickenheuser (WF): 3-5, 2B, R, RBI

Delana Landefeld (WF): 2-4, R, RBI

Makayla Cook (WF): 2-4, 2B, RBI

Minford 4

Huntington 3

Harmony Henneberger (H): 2-4

Makenzie Tackett (H): 2-3, R, RBI

Nora Moore (H): 1-3, 2B, RBI

Zane Trace 10

Trimble 0

D-II Sectional Final

Unioto 1

Warren 10

Megan Miller (U): RBI

Jade Zickafoose (U): 1-3, R

Tuesday, May 11th

D-III Sectional Semi

Piketon 0

Northwest 11

Regular Season

Notre Dame 10

Southeastern 3

Lexie Lockwood (SE): 2-3, 3 SB, 2 R

Kynsi Popp (SE): 2-3, RBI

Cidney Huff (SE): 2-4

Grace Wireman (SE): 1-4, 2B

Erin Richendollar (SE): 1-4, 2B, RBI

Audrey Scott (SE): 1-4, R, RBI

 

Monday, May 10th

D-IV Sectional Semi

Portsmouth East 4

Paint Valley 7

Machelle Stewart (PV): WP, 4 H, 11 K; 2-3, 3B, 2 RBI

Olivia Smith (PV): 6th HR of the spring

Kaitlin Potts (PV): 2-4, 3B, 2 R, 2 RBI

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

 

D-II Sectional Semi

Meigs 2

Unioto 11

Hannah Hull (U): WP, CG, 6 H, 2 ER, 5 K

Avery Miller (U): 2-3, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI

Alexis Book (U): 2-3, 3 R

Megan Miller (U): 2-3, 3 R, RBI

Ava Dettwiller (U): 2-4, 2 RBI

Regular Season

Adena 21

Piketon 1

Sarah Posey (A): 3-3, Grand Slam, 6 RBI

Kiera Williams (A): 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

Caelan Miner (A): 2-3, 2B, 3 R

Emma Garrison (A): 2-3, 2 RBI, 3 R

Cheyanne Ater (A): 2-3, RBI, 3 R

Madi Halcomb (A): 2-3, RBI, 2 R

Southeastern 3

Portsmouth Clay 2

Erin Richendollar (SE): WP, CG, 5 H, 2 ER, 6 K

Lexi Lockwood (SE): 2-4, 2B, R, RBI

Kynsi Popp (SE): 1-3, 2B, R

Hannah Lougheed (SE): 2-3, R

Saturday, May 8th

Waverly 0

Unioto 7

Avery Miller (U): 3-4, HR, 4 RBI

Hannah Hull (U): WP, CG, 5 H, 4 K

Alexis Book (U): 2-3

 

Friday, May 7th

Piketon 1

Paint Valley 11

Unioto 11

Huntington 1

Harmony Henneberger (H): 1-3, RBI

Nora Moore (H): 1-2

Brandee Detillian (H): 1-1, R, BB

Thursday, May 6th

Unioto 2

Adena 0

Megan Miller (U): WP, CG, 6 H, 0 ER, 2 K; 1-3, HR, 2 RBI

Sydney Foglesong (A): 2-3

Greenlee Bossert (A): 1-2, 2B

Cheyanne Ater (A): 1-2

Huntington 4

Southeastern 6

Richendollar (SE): WP, 8 K; 1-3, 2 R, RBI, SB

Lockwood (SE): 1-2, 2 BB, 2 R, 5 SB

Scott (SE): 1-4, R, RBI, SB

Huff (SE): 2-4, R, RBI

Kellough (H): 2-3, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI

Basye (H): 1-4, 3B, R

 

Paint Valley 9

Western 1

Olivia Smith (PV): 2-3, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI

Bella Stauffer (PV): 1-3, 2 RBI

Addie Furniss (PV): 2-4, RBI

Machelle Stewart (PV): 2-4, 2 R

Haylee Vaughn (PV): 2-4, RBI

Wednesday, May 5th

Paint Valley 3

Southeastern 13

Erin Richendollar (SE): WP; 1-1, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

Kynsi Popp (SE): 3-4, 2 2B, R

Audrey Scott (SE): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Lexie Lockwood (SE): 1-2, 3 R, RBI

Olivia Smith (PV): 1-3, 2B, R

Haylee Vaughn (PV): R, RBI

 

Zane Trace 16

Piketon 0

Monday, May 3rd

Zane Trace 1

Westfall 8

Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 5 H, 13 K; 2-4, R, RBI

Mullins (WF): 2-4, HR, RBI

Kearney (WF): 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Ragland (WF): 1-3, R, RBI

L. Scott (ZT): 3-3, 2B, HR, RBI

Saturday, May 1st

Huntington 15

Whiteoak 2

Carly Dyer (H): WP, 5 H, ER, 4 K

Kylee Kellough (H): 3-3, 2 2B, R, RBI

Harmony Henneberger (H): 2-3, 4 R

Portsmouth West 7

Adena 3

Sarah Posey (A): 1-2, BB, 2B, RBI

Caelan Miner (A): 1-3, 2 RBI

Athens 5

Zane Trace 4

Abby Guffey (ZT): 2-4, R

Thursday, April 30th

Westfall 11

Unioto 4

With game tied 4-4 after four, WF scored five in T5 and two in T6

O. Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 5 H, 4 ER, 3 K

M. Mullins (WF): 3-4, HR, R, 3 RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 1-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI

D. Landefeld (WF): 2-4, 2 R

M. Cook (WF): 2 RBI

A. Book (U): 3-3, 2 HR, 2 R, 3 RBI

J. Zickafoose (U): 1-3, 2B, R

A. Miller (U): 1-3, R, RBI

Adena 11

Southeastern 4

Greenlee Bossert (A): WP, CG, 2 ER, 7 K, 7 H

Kiera Williams (A): 2-4, R, SB

Caelan Miner (A): 3-5, 2 SB, 3 R

Sydney Foglesong (A): 3-3, 2B, 3 RBI, 3 R

Emma Garrison (A): 2-4, 2 RBI

Sarah Posey (A): 1-4, HR, 2 RBI

Cheyanne Ater (A): 2-3, 2 SB

A. Scott (SE): 3-4, 2 RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 1-3, BB, R

E. Richendollar (SE): Scored a run and knocked in another

C. Huff (SE): 1-4, RBI

J. Higley (SE): 1-3, R

G. Wireman (SE): 1-4, R

Zane Trace 12

Paint Valley 1

Gracey McCullough (ZT): WP; At the plate, two hits, two RBI

Huntington 22

Piketon 0

Carly Dyer (H): WP; 2-4

Cindy Hopkkns (H): 3-4

Harmony Henneberger (H): 4-4

Madison Ackley (H): 2-2, HR

Mackenzie Tackett (H): 3-4

Jaden Lamerson (H): 3-4

Wednesday, April 28th

Unioto 12

Zane Trace 9

Alexis Book (U): 3-5, 2 HR, 5 RBI

Megan Miller (U): 3-5, HR, 2 RBI

Avery Miller (U): 2-4, 2B, BB, 2 R, RBI

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 3-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 2-4, R

Briana Fetters (ZT): 1-2, R, 2 RBI

Westfall 6

Southeastern 5

Down 5-3, Lady Mustangs score three times in T7

O. Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 3 ER, 8 K; At the plate, 2 RBI

D. Landefeld (WF): 3-4, 3B, 3 R, RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

E. Richendollar (SE): 3-4, 3B, 2 R, 2 RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 2-4, 2 R, 2 SB

K. Popp (SE): 2-3, 2B, R

Paint Valley 5

Huntington 23

Carly Dyer (H): WP

Brandee Detillian (H): 4-4, 2B, RBI

Allison Basye (H): 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI

Madison Ackley (H): 2-2, 2 BB, 2 RBI

Cindy Hopkins (H): 1-2, 3 R, 2 BB, 2 RBI

Olivia Smith (PV): Hit her 5th HR of the spring

Piketon

Adena

PPD (4/29)

 

Tuesday, April 27th

Paint Valley 4

Unioto 14

Alexis Book (U): 2-4, 2B, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI

Jade Zickafoose (U): 3-3, 2 2 B, 4 R, 3 RBI

Avery Miller (U): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

Halle Uhrig (U): 1-3, 2 RBI

Megan Miller (U): 1-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Hannah Hull (U): WP

Adena 10

Northwest 3

Caelan Miner (A): 2-4, HR, 5 RBI, SB

Greenlee Bossert (A): WP

Kiera Williams (A): 1-2, SB, 3 R

Makayla Baxter (A): 1-2, SB, 2 R

Cheyanne Ater (A): 1-2, SB, R

Emma Garrison (A): 2-3, SB, 2 RBI

 

Valley 12

Piketon 0

Monday, April 26th

Zane Trace 12

Huntington 10

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 3-4, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Lexi Scott (ZT):3-4, 2 R

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Abby Guffey (ZT): 2-3, 2B, SAC, 2 R, RBI

Kinley May (ZT): 2-4, 2B, 3 R

Madison Ackley (H): 2-4, 2 R, RBI

Cindy Hopkins (H): 1-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Allison Basye (H): 2-4, 3B, R, RBI, SB

Westfall 13

Piketon 3

Delana Landefeld (WF): WP, 5 IP, 3 H, 5 K; 2-3, R, 2 RBI

Abbie Bickenheuser (WF): 1-3, HR, 2 RBI

Makayla Cook (WF): 2-2, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Olivia Dumm (WF): 1-3, 2B

Unioto 8

Southeastern 3

Hannah Hull (U): WP, CG, 5 H, ER, 5 K

Jade Zickafoose (U): 2-4, 3B, 2 R

Alexis Book (U); 1-3, 3B, 4 RBI

Carissa Wheeler (U): 2-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Amber Hice (U): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

Lexie Lockwood (SE): 3-3, RBI, 2 SB

Cidney Huff (SE): 1-3, HR

Olivia Higley (SE): 1-2, RBI

Adena 14

Paint Valley 4

Cheyanne Ater (A): 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI

Madi Halcomb (A): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Caelan Miner (A): 1-4, 2 R, 2 RBI

Sarah Posey (A): 2-4, 2 R

Olivia Smith (PV): 1-3, 2B, R

Addie Furniss (PV): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Saturday, April 24th

Unioto 10

Chillicothe 2

Hannah Hull (U): WP, CG, 8 H, 5 K

Avery Miller (U): 3-4, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI

Jade Zickafoose (U): 2-4, 2 R, 2 RBI

Carissa Wheeler (U): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Megan Miller (U): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

Washington CH 13

Southeastern 7

Game 1

E. Richendollar (SE): 4-4, 2B, 3 R, RBI

A. Scott (SE): 2-4, 2B, R, RBI

H. Lougheed (SE): 2-4, 3B, RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 2-3, 3B, BB, R

C. Huff (SE): 2-4, 3 RBI

Washington 6

Southeastern 5

Game 2

L. Lockwood (SE): 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI

T. Elliott (SE): 3-3, R

J. Higley (SE): Doubled and scored twice

K. Popp (SE): 2B, R, RBI

J. Higley (SE): 2B, 2 R, RBI

Westfall 18

South Point 0

M. Cook (WF): 4-5, HR, 2B, 4 R, 5 RBI

O. Dumm (WF): 3-5, 2 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

D. Landefeld (WF): 3-5, 3 R, RBI

L. Ragland (WF): 3-4, 2 R, RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 2-5, R, 2 RBI

Friday, April 23rd

Southeastern 10

Zane Trace 5

Erin Richendollar (SE): WP, CG, 4 ER, 6 K; 1-3, 2 R, RBI

Audrey Scott (SE): 4-4, 3B, 2 R, 4 RBI

Kynsi Popp (SE): 2-4, 3 RBI

Cidney Huff (SE): 2-4, 2 RBI

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 3-4, 2 RBI

Lexi Scott (ZT): RBI

Lexi Betts (ZT): RBI

Westfall 15

Paint Valley 8

Olivia Dumm (WF): 4-5, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI

Maddie Mullins (WF): 2-3, 2B, RBI

Kylee Henry (WF): 1-4, RBI

Leah Ragland (WF): 2 R, RBI

Olivia Smith (PV): 2-4, HR, 2 R, RBI

Haylee Vaughn (PV): 1-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

Madison Thompson (PV): 2-4, 2 RBI

Adena 19

Huntington 9

Caelan Miner (A): 1-3, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI

Kiera Williams (WF): 3-5, 4 R, 2 RBI

Sydney Foglesong (A): 3-3, HR, 4 RBI

Sarah Posey (A): 3-4, HR, 2B, 2 RBI

Emily Jones (A): 3-4, 2B

Hopkins (H): 2-3, HR, 3B, 3 RBI

Ackley (H): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Wilburn (H): 2-2

Detillian (H): 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI

Unioto 14

Piketon 0

Thursday, April 22nd

Zane Trace 8

Adena 2

Gracey McCullough (ZT): WP, CG, 2 H, 0 ER, 3 K

Lexi Betts (ZT); 2-4, 3 RBI

Abby Guffey (ZT); 1-4, 2 R, RBI

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 2-3, R

Lexi Scott (ZT): 2-4, R, RBI

Brianna Fetters (ZT): 2-3, R, RBI

Morgan Webb (ZT): 2-4, R, RBI

Alayna Butler (ZT): 1-4, 2B

Abby Hammond (ZT): 1-2, R, RBI

Southeastern 15

Paint Valley 2

Grace Wireman (SE): 2-3, 2B, 3B, 3 R

Erin Richendollar (SE): 1-4, R, 3 RBI

Kynsi Popp (SE): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

Lexi Lockwood (SE): 3 R, RBI

Bella Stauffer (PV): 1-2, 2B, 2 RBI

Westfall 8

Huntington 0

Mustangs scored seven times in T5

O. Dumm (WF): WP, one-hit shutout, 13 K; 2-4, 2B, R, RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

D. Landefeld (WF): 1-2, 2B, 2 BB, 2 R

H. Henneberger (H): Hit

Wednesday, April 21st

Southeastern 24

Piketon 1

K. Popp (SE): 4-4, 2B, HR, BB, 3 R, 4 RBI

G. Wireman (SE): 4-4, 2B, BB, 4 R, 3 RBI, SB

A. Scott (SE): 3-5, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI, SB

C. Huff (SE): 3-5, 2 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 3-3, 3B, 4 R, 2 BB, RBI, 3 SB

E. Richendollar (SE): 2-2, 2B, 3B, BB, R, 3 RBI

T. Elliott (SE): 2-4, BB, 2 R

L. Brown (P): 2-2, R, 2 SB

N. Cooper (P): 1-2

S. Erny (P): 1-2

Tuesday, April 20th

Southeastern 4

Huntington 6

Allison Basye (H): 2-3, 2 HR, 2 R, 4 RBI . . . 2nd HR of the night was a walk-off

K. Kellough (H): 3-4; WP, CG, 15 K

H. Wilburn (H): 2 RBI

E. Richendollar (SE): 2-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

A. Scott (SE): 1-3, RBI

C. Huff (SE): 1-3, RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 1-3, BB, 2 R, 2 SB

Zane Trace 17

Piketon 7

Alayna Butler (ZT): 3-4, 2B, 3 R, 3 RBI

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 3-4, 2 2B, 3B, 3 RBI, 2 R

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 2-2, 3 R, RBI

Abby Guffey (ZT): 2-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Briana Fetters (ZT): 1-1, 4 R

Lexi Scott (ZT): 1-2, R

Lamerson (P): RBI

Cooper (P): RBI

Elliott (P): RBI

Roberts (P): RBI

Monday, April 19th

Adena 5

Westfall 9

Lady Mustangs score four times B6 to break 5-5 tie

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 2-4, HR, 2 R, 3 RBI

M. Mullins (WF): 3-4, HR, R, 4 RBI

O. Dumm (WF): 3-4, 2 2B, 3 R, RBI

A. Heath (WF): 1-2, 2B, BB, 2 R

Kiera Williams (A); 2-2, 2B, BB, 2 R

Sydney Foglesong (A): 1-3, HR, 3 RBI, R

Cheyanne Ater (A): 2-3, R

Sarah Posey (A): 1-2, RBI

Huntington 4

Unioto 0

K. Kellough (H): WP, CG, 3 H, 11 K

A. Basye (H); 2-3, 2B, R

R. Wilburn (H): 3-4, 2 RBI, R

J. Lamerson (H): 1-2, R

Zane Trace

Piketon

PPD - No Umpires

Southeastern

Paint Valley

PPD - No Umpires

Saturday, April 17th

Westfall 5

Alexander 7

Game 1

M. Mullins (WF): 2-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI

O. Dumm (WF): 2-4, 2 R, RBI

L. Ragland (WF): 2-4, R

Westfall 5

Alexander 6

Lady Spartans scored three in B6 to tie and one to walk-off in B8

M. Mullins (WF): HR

D. Landefeld (WF): Double, R, RBI

L. Ragland (WF): Double, 2 RBI

 

Adena 13

Washington Court House 3

Caelan Miner (A): 3-4, 2B, R

Sydney Foglesong (A): 2-4, 3RBI, 3R

MaKayla Baxter (A): 2-3, RBI, 2R

Cheyenne Ater (A): 2-3, 2RBI

Sophie Cheesebrew (A): WP, 4IP

Paint Valley 6

Peebles 4

Game 1

Olivia Smith (PV): 4-4, 2B, 4 R, RBI

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 2-4, R

Machelle Stewart (PV): WP, CG, 5 H, 7 K; 2-4

Paint Valley 1

Peebles 6

Game 2

Olivia Smith (PV): 2-3, 2B, HR

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 2-3, 2B

Zane Trace 11

Bexley 1

Gracey McCullough (ZT): WP

Double, HR, 5 RBI

Zane Trace 4

Westerville South 3

Morgan Webb (ZT): WP

Gracey McCullough (ZT): Three hits including a double

Friday, April 16th

Adena 6

Unioto 3

Kiera Williams (A): Grand Slam HR in 4th inning

Caelan Miner (A): 2-3, R

Sydney Foglesong  (A): 1-3, 2B, BB, 2 RBI

Cheyenne Ater(A): 3-3, SB, R

Greenlee Bossert (A): CG, W, 7 H, 6 K

Megan Miller (U): HR

Alexis Book (U): 2-3, 2B, 3B, R

Southeastern

Huntington

PPD - No Umpires (Tues. 4/20)

Paint Valley 18

Piketon 0

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 4-4, 2 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Kaitlin Potts (PV): 4-4, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Olivia Smith (PV): 3-5, 3B, 2 R, RBI

Haylee Vaughn (PV): 3-3, 4 R

Addie Furniss (PV): 2-4, 2 R, 3 RBI

Madison Thompson (PV): 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

Westfall 15

Zane Trace 7

Mullins (WF): HR

Ragland (WF): HR

Lexi Scott (ZT): Two hits including a double

Gracey McCullough (ZT): Two doubles, RBI, 2 R

Thursday, April 15th

Paint Valley 6

Lynchburg-Clay 3

Olivia Smith (PV): 3-5, HR, 2 RBI

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 2-4, 2B, R

Madison Thompson (PV): 2-3, R, RBI

Kaitlin Potts (PV): 2-4, RBI

Haylee Vaughn (PV): 2-4, R, RBI

Bella Stauffer (PV): 2-3, R, RBI

Huntington 12

Miami Trace 1

Kylee Kellough (H): WP, 5 IP, 11 K; 2-4, HR, 4 RBI

Haley Wilburn (H): 3-3, 2B, RBI

Allison Basye (H): 2-3, 2B, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI

Nora Moore (H): 2-3

Madison Ackley (H): 2-3

Unioto 2

Logan 5

Wednesday, April 14th

Unioto 8

Westfall 6

WF led 3-0 after five innings

Down 4-2, Unioto scored four in T7

WF scored two to tie in B7

Tanks plate two in T9

9 innings

Alexis Book (U): 4-5, HR, 3 R, 3 RBI

Avery Miller (U): 3-5, 2 HR, 3 RBI

Megan Miller (U): 2-5, HR, 2 R, RBI

Maddie Mullins (WF): 2-4, 2 HR, 4 RBI

Abbie Bickenheuser (WF): 1-4, R, RBI

Olivia Dumm (WF): 9 IP, 14 K

 

Southeastern 15

Adena 9

Lady Panthers had 21 hits; Scored nine times in first inning

Richendollar (SE): WP, 6 IP, 6 K; At the plate, 4 RBI

Lockwood (SE): Three hits

Huff (SE) Three hits

Popp (SE): Three hits

Kiera Williams (A): 2-4, RBI, SB

Caelan MIner (A): 2-4, 2B, RBI

Emily Jones (A): 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Paint Valley 6

Zane Trace 7

Lady Pioneers scored three times in B6

Lexi Scott (ZT): 2-2, 2 BB, 2 R, HR, 3 RBI

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 1-1, 3 BB, 3 R

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 1-3, 2 RBI

Bri Fetters (ZT): RBI

Morgan Webb (ZT): WP, CG

Huntington 17

Piketon 1

Kellough (H): WP, CG, 5 IP, 0 H; 3-3, 2 R, 4 RBI

Henneberger (H): 3-3, 4 R, RBI

Basye (H): 2-3, 3 R, 2 SB

Moore (H): 2-3

Tuesday, April 13th

Huntington 7

Paint Valley 4

Kylee Kellough (H): WP, 13 K; 2-4, 2 RBI

Haley Wilburn (H): 2-2, 2 BB

Cindy Hopkins (H): 1-2, R, RBI

Madison Ackley (H): 1-1, 3 BB

Kaitlyn Norman (PV): 2-2, HR, 2 RBI

Madison Thompson (PV): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Westfall 6

Wellston 4

O. Dumm (WF): 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI

M. Cook (WF): 3-4, RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 2-4, 2B, 2 R

M. Mullins (WF): 2 RBI

Adena 11

Northwest 3

Greenlee Bossert (A): WP, 5 IP, 3 ER, 5 K

Caelan MIner (A): 3-3, 2B, 4 RBI, 3 R

Sydney Foglesong (A): 3-4, 2B, 4 RBI, 3 R

Sarah Posey (A): 2-4, 2 RBI

 

Monday, April 12th

Unioto 12

Zane Trace 2

Avery Miller (U): HR

Adena 39

Piketon 0

Kiera Williams (A): 6-6, 2 HR, 8 RBI, 4 R

Sydney Foglesong (A): 4-7, 2B, 4 RBI, 5 R

Greenlee Bossert (A): 4-4, 5 RBI

Emily Jones (A): 2-2, 2 RBI

Caelan Miner (A): 3-4, 2 RBI

Southeastern 4

Westfall 6

SE led 3-0 after one

WF used a three-run third to go up 5-4

O. Dumm (WF): WP . . . At the plate, 2-2, 2 2B, BB, 2 R

A. Bickenheuser (WF): HR

D. Landefeld (WF): 3-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

M. Cook (WF): 2-2, R, RBI

L. Lockwood (SE): 2-4, R

C. Huff (SE): 2-3, 2 2B, 3 RBI

G. Wireman (SE): Scored twice

Huntington

Paint Valley

PPD

 

Saturday, April 10th

 

Zane Trace 9

Chillicothe 7

Game 1

Morgan Webb (ZT): WP, CG; 4-4, 4 RBI, 2 R

Abby Guffey (ZT): 2-3, RBI, 3 R

Gracey McCullough (ZT): 2-4, 2B, RBI

 

Zane Trace 13

Chillicothe 3

Game 2

Lexi Scott (ZT): 4-4, 4 RBI, R

Gracey McCullough (ZT): WP, CG, 3 H, 0 ER; 3-3, 2B, 3B, 3 R

 

Unioto 1

Logan Elm 4

Game 1

 

Unioto 8

Logan Elm 5

Game 2

 

Adena 5

Hillsboro 6

Game 1

Sarah Posey (A): 2-4, 2B, R

Emma Garrison (A): 2-3, 2 RBI, R

 

Adena 9

Hillsboro 6

Game 2

Sydney Foglesong (A): 3-4, HR, RBI, 3 R

 

Westfall 3

Miami Trace 1

O. Dumm (WF): WP, CG, 6 H, ER, 11 K; 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

M. Thompson (WF): 2-3, RBI

 

Westfall 10

Sheridan 13

 

Friday, April 9th

 

Unioto 11

Southeastern 3

Carissa Wheeler (U): 2-3, 2 3B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Alexis Book (U): 3-3, 2B, 3 R, 3 RBI

Ava Dettwiller (U): 2-4, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Avery Miller (U): 1-4, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Tamra Elliott (SE): 1-2, 2 RBI

Lexi Lockwood (SE): 1-3, SB, R

 

Westfall 17

Piketon 0

L. Ragland (WF): 2-2, HR, 2 R, 3 RBI

D. Landefeld (WF): 3-3, BB, 3 R, RBI

A. Bickenheuser (WF): 1-2, 2B, 2 R

M. Mullins (WF): 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

M. Cook (WF): 2-4, 2 R, 3 RBI

E. Henry (WF): 1-2, R, 2 RBI

G. Marcum (WF): 2-3, R

L. Brown (P): 1-2

 

Adena 25

Paint Valley 3

Kiera Williams (A): 4-5, 4 R, 4 RBI

Emma Garrison (A): 3-4, 3 R, 2 RBI

Caelan Miner (A): 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Sophie Cheesebrew (A): WP

 

Zane Trace 9

Huntington 4

Alayna Butler (ZT): 3-4, 2 R

Briana Fetters (ZT): 2-4, 2 R

Alexis Guffey (ZT): 1-4, 2 RBI, R

Abby Guffey (ZT): 1-4, RBI

Alexis Betts (ZT): 1-3, RBI

Mikki Wooten (ZT): 1-3, RBI, R

Lexi Scott (ZT): 1-4, R

jmsvcsportszonelogo3-1060x403.jpg