baseball.jpg

Unioto (21-5, 12-2)

Westfall (20-6, 12-2)

Adena (12-12, 9-5)

Huntington (12-12, 7-7)

Piketon (13-13, 6-8)

Zane Trace (11-16, 6-8)

Paint Valley (15-11, 4-10)

Southeastern (2-17, 0-14)

Click here to look back at the original baseball page on the website which still includes baseball history links.

SVC BASEBALL

Saturday, May 15th

Waverly 10

Zane Trace 3

Brayden Phillips (ZT): Two hits

 

Friday, May 14th

Unioto 10

Northwest 1

DC Dailey (U): 3-3, 2B, 2 R

Cam DeBord (U); 1-4, 2B, R, 3 RBI

Andrew Lemaster (U): 2-3, R, 2 RBI

Portsmouth Clay 8

Huntington 7

PC scores two in B7 to walk it off

Piketon 8

Eastern (Pike) 2

Whiteaok 9

Zane Trace 8

Ben Nichols (ZT): 2-4, 2 R, RBI

Blake Phillips (ZT): 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Drew Lane (ZT): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

Westfall 3

Circleville 0

Lucas Blackburn (WF): WP, CG, 4 H, 15 K

Titan Williams (WF): 2-4, 3B, R, RBI

Ashton Nunemaker (WF): 1-3, RBI

 

Thursday, May 13th

Unioto 3

Miami Trace 9

Unioto led 3-2 entering B6

Panthers scored seven times in B6

Tanks made five errors in the loss

DC Dailey (U): 2-3, 3 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 2-4, 2B, 2 R

Andrew Griffin (U): ND, 5.1 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 6 K, 4 BB

Westfall 9

Chillicothe 1

Peyton Weiss (WF): WP, CG, 2 H, ER, 6 K; 2-4, 3 R, RBI

Titan WIlliams (WF): 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Trent Walters (WF): 3-4, 2 R

Lucasville Valley 3

Adena 2

Kole Wiliams (A): 3-4, RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 1-4, 2B, RBI

Northwest 6

Southeastern 3

Huntington

South Webster

 

Wednesday, May 12th

Piketon 4

Symmes Valley 8

Zane Trace 5

Chillicothe 2

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 6 H, ER, 6 K; 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Drew Lane (ZT): 2-3, R

Brody Tatman (ZT): 1-2, R, RBI

Brayden Phillips (ZT): 1-3, 2 RBI

 

Tuesday, May 11th

Unioto 8

Huntington 3

Tanks share SVC title with Westfall

Cam DeBord (U): WP, CG, 6 H, 9 K; 1-4, R, RBI

Braxton Platt (U): 3-4, 2B, 3 RBI

Carson DeBord (U): 1-3, 2 R, RBI

DC Dailey (U): 1-4, 2B, R

Paint Valley 11

Fayetteville 2

Connor Free (PV): WP, 6 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 7 K; 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

Brock Blanton (PV): 2-5, 2B, 3B, R, 2 RBI

Beau Blankenship (PV): 2-4, 3B, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 1-4, 2 R, 2 RBI

Westfall 6

Fairfield 5

Titan Williams (WF): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Hunter McCoy (WF): 1-4, 2 RBI

Caden Foreman (WF): 1-3, R, RBI

Trent Walters (WF): 2-4, R

 

Monday May 10th

Adena 6

McClain 0

Nate Throckmorton (A): WP, CG, 3 H, 3 K; 2-5, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 2-4, RBI

Kole Williams (A): 2-4, 2 R

Clay Rawlings (A): 2-4, 2 BB, R

Huntington 7

Logan Elm 10

Alexander 0

Paint Valley 1

Brock Blanton (PV): WP, CG, 2 H, 11 K; 1-2, BB

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-2, BB, R

Piketon 3

Lucasville Valley 0

Roger Woodruff (P): WP, CG, 2 H, 10 K

Tra Swayne (P): 2-4, 2B

Logan Maynard (P): 1-2, 2 R

Chillicothe 5

Unioto 11

Maverick Frump (U): WP

Lakoda Farmer (U): Save; 2-3, R, RBI

Andrew Lemaster (U): 2 R

Andrew Griffin (U): 2-2, R, RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 2 RBI

Westfall 2

Amanda 0

Lucas Blackburn (WF): WP, CG, H, 9 K; 1-3

Peyton Weiss (WF): 1-2, 2B, RBI

Zane Trace 1

Wheelersburg 2

Pioneers with only two hits and went 0-8 w/RISP

Trey Edler (ZT): LP, 6 IP, 4 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 3 BB

Saturday, May 8th

Adena 3

Chillicothe 2 (9 innings)

Jarrett Garrison (A): ND, 7 IP, 8 H, 2 ER, 3 K

Dillon McDonald (A): 3-4, 3B, 3 R

Mason Dyer (A): 2-4, R, RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 1-4, RBI

Circleville 2

Unioto 12

Andrew Griffin (U): WP, 5 IP, 2 ER, 3 K

DC Dailey (U): 2-3, 2B, R, 4 RBI

B.raxton Platt (U): 2-3, 2B, BB, R

Cam DeBord (U): 1-1, 2 BB, HBP, 4 R, SB

Carson DeBord (U): 2-2, BB, 3 R, 2 RBI

Lucasville Valley 1

Zane Trace 11

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 5 H, 0 ER, 7 K, 0 BB; Four hits, scored three times

Brody Tatman (ZT): Two hits including a double, 3 RBI

Blake Phillips (ZT): Reached all four PA including a double, 3 RBI

Friday, May 7th

Unioto 1

Huntington 0

END OF 1 (PPD - Tuesday 5/11)

Tanks need a win to share title

Piketon 7

North Adams 5

 

Thursday, May 6th

Unioto 8

Adena 2

DC Dailey (U): 2-3, 2B, 2R, 3 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 1-3, RBI

Carson DeBord (U): 1-3, 2 R

Ashton Crace (U): 1-3, R

Ben Spetnagel (U): 5 IP, WP, 4 H, 2 ER

Nate Throckmorton (A): 2-3, R

Carter Glandon (A): 1-3, 2B, RBI

Huntington 12

Southeastern 2

Westfall 7

West Jefferson 5

Peyton Weiss (WF): 2-2, 2B, 3 RBI

Lucas Blackburn (WF): 2-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Caden Foreman (WF): 3-4, 2B, R

Paint Valley 15

Western 1

Cadyn Norman (PV): First varsity win on the mound - also hit a HR

Wednesday, May 5th

Westfall 2

Adena 0

Mustangs scored two unearned runs in T7

WF clinches share of SVC title

Peyton Weiss (WF): WP, CG, 7 H, 5 K

Seth Gifford (WF): 2-3, R

Caden Foreman (WF): 1-3, R

Nate Throckmorton (A): CG, 0 ER, 2 K

Dillon McDonald (A): 2-4

Will Dratwa (A): 2-3

Paint Valley 8

Southeastern 1

Brock Blanton (PV): WP, CG, 6 H, ER, 16 K

Trent Mettler (PV): 2-4, 2 R

Dax Estep (PV): 2-4, R, RBI

Cadyn Norman (PV): 1-1, BB, 2 R, RBI

Jacob Lennox (SE): 2-3, RBI

 

Piketon 4

Zane Trace 3

Roger Woodruff (P): WP, CG, 9 H, ER, 4 K

Brody Fuller (P): 2-2, 2 RBI

Tra Swayne (P): 1-3, 2B

Ben Nichols (ZT): 3-4, R

Reece Allen (ZT): 2-4, R

Brody Tatman (ZT): 2-3, 2 RBI

Tuesday, May 4th

Adena 8

Piketon 2

Jarrett Garrison (A): Worked six-plus innings (4 H, 5 K) for the win

Kole Williams (A): Two-run triple

Will Dratwa (A): Two-run single, RBI Sac Fly

Dillon McDonald (A): RBI single

Carter Glandon (A): RBI double

Brody Fuller (P): RBI single

Jake Thornsberry (P): Singled and scored

Huntington 8

Chillicothe 6

Monday, May 3rd

Westfall 3

Zane Trace 2

Lucas Blackburn (WF): WP, CG, 5 H, 2 ER, 11 K; 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Seth Gifford (WF): 2-3, RBI

Ben Nichols (ZT): LP, 6 IP, 6 H, 0 ER, 5 K, 0 BB; Two hits including a double

Piketon 5

Paint Valley 2

Cats up 2-0 after four and 2-1 after five

Streaks score four times in T6

Tackkett (P): WP, CG, 7 H, 3 K

Fulller (P): 2-3, 3 RBI

Burton (P): 2-4, R

Lansing (P): 2-3, R

Brock Blanton (PV): 1-3, 2B, BB, RBI

Dev Spradlin (PV): 2-2, BB

Connor Free (PV): LP, CG, 8 H, 10 K

Saturday, May 1st

Adena 2

Circleville 4

Dillon McDonald (A): 1-3, RBI

Will Dratwa (A): RBI

Westfall 10

Madison Plains 2

Nathan Johnston (WF): WP, 5 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 5 K 

Lucas Blackburn (WF): 4-4, 2 2B, 2 R, RBI

Peyton Weiss (WF): 2B, 2 R, 4 RBI

Ashton Nunemaker (WF): 2-4, R, RBI

Titan Williams (WF): 2-3, 3B, 3 R

Eastern Meigs 10

Zane Trace 17

EM 3-0, ZT 7-3, Tied 7-7, ZT 9-7, Tied 9-9

ZT scored eight times in B6 to break it open

Ben Nichols (ZT): 3-4, 2 2B, R, 6 RBI

Blake Phillips (ZT): 3-3, 3 R, RBI

Brendon Lytle (ZT); 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

Austin WIngo (ZT): 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Reece Allen (ZT): 1-4, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Jerry Ebert (ZT): 2-3, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Friday, April 30th

Unioto 3

Westfall 0

Tanks scored three in B1

Cam DeBord (U): WP, CG, 5 H, 10 K

Carson DeBord (U): 1-2, R, RBI

DC Dailey (U): RBI

Andrew Lemaster (U): RBI

Lucas Blackburn (WF): 1-3, 2B, BB

Peyton Weiss (WF): LP, 6 IP, 6 H, 3 ER, 5 K; 1-3, BB

Titan Williams (WF): 1-2, HBP, SAC

Adena 7

Southeastern 0

Zane Trace 0

Paint Valley 3

PV scored single runs in B1, B3, and B4

Brock Blanton (PV): WP, CG (79 pitches/54 strikes), 3 H, 7 K, BB

Dax Estep (PV): 2-3, 2B, 3B, R, RBI

Dev Spradlin (PV): Walked and scored

Cadyn Norman (PV): RBI triple

Blaine Parker (PV): Singled and scored

Trey Edler (ZT): LP, 6 IP, 4 H, 8 K, BB

Blake Phillips (ZT): Two hits

Rece Allen (ZT): Hit

Huntington 2

Piketon 9

Roger Woodruff (P): WP, Three-run HR

Tra Swayne (P): Two-run single

Jake Thornsberry (P): RBI single

Logan Maynard (P): RBI single

Brody Fuller (P): RBI single

Dalton Black (H): HR

Wednesday, April 28th

Unioto 2

Zane Trace 8

Ron Allen's 400th win at ZT (447 overall)

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, 6.2 IP, 4 H, 2 ER, 6 K, 5 BB; At the plate, two hits, 3 R

Brody Tatman (ZT): Three hits including a double

Trey Edler (ZT): 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 2 RBI

Westfall 3

Southeastern 0

Lucas Blackburn (WF): WP, CG, 2 H, 17 K; 1-3, R

Peyton Weiss (WF): 2-3, 2B

Seth Gifford (WF): 2-3, RBI

Paint Valley 3

Huntington 13

Gavin Free (H): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

DJ Crocker (H): 2-2, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Dalton Black (H): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Alan Smith (H): 1-3, R, RBI

Emory Woods (H): 1-2, 2B, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 2-3, 2 R

Trent Mettler (PV): 2-3, 3B, R, RBI

Brock Blanton (PV): 1-3, RBI

Cole Miller (PV): 1-2, RBI

Piketon

Adena

PPD (4/29)

Tuesday, April 27th

Paint Valley 1

Unioto 19

Ben Spetnagel (U): WP, 4 IP, 3 H, 6 K

Landyn Patterson (U): 4-4, 2B, 3B, 3 R, 5 RBI

Micah Geise (U): 3-4, 3B, HR, 2 R, RBI

Carson DeBord (U): 3-3, 3 R, RBI

Braxton Platt (U): 3-3, 2 R, 3 RBI

Connor Free (PV): 2-3, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 1-3, R

Lucasville Valley 10

Huntington 4

 

Monday, April 26th

Huntington 10

Zane Trace 5

Down 5-3 with two outs in sixth, HHS scored four times

Huntsmen added three more in T7

Gavin Free (H): 2-3, 2B, 3 R, RBI

Braylen Leach (H): 4-5, 3 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI

Alex Broughton (H): 2-3, 3 RBI

Brody Tatman (ZT): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI

Brendon Lytle (ZT): 1-3, RBI

Brayden Phillips (ZT): 2-4, RBI

Unioto 17

Southeastern 3

Landyn Patterson (U): 3-4, 2B, HR, 4 R, 4 RBI

Lakoda Farmer (U): WP, 4 IP, 5 H, 3 ER, 4 K; 1-2, 3B, R, 2 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 3-3, 2B, HR, 2 R, 5 RBI

Braxton Platt (U): 3-3, 2 R

Carson DeBord (U): 2-2, 2 R, RBI

Westfall 14

Piketon 1

Peyton Weiss (WF): WP, 5 IP, 3 H, 9 K

Bryce Wickline (WF): Grand Slam HR

Lucas Blackburn (WF): 2-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Titan Williams (WF): 2-4, 2 3B, R, 2 RBI

Hunter McCoy (WF): 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

Paint Valley 0

Adena 6

Warriors break it open with a run in B5 and three in B6

Nate Throckmorton (A): WP, CG, 6 H, 10 K; 3-3, 2 R, RBI

Jarrett Garrison (A): 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Will Dratwa (A): 2-2, 2 RBI

Clay Rawlings (A): 1-2, 2 R

Andrew Vickers (A): 1-3, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 2-3, 2B

Brock Blanton (PV): 1-3

Connor Free (PV): 1-3

Saturday, April 24th

Paint Valley 11

Portsmouth Clay 0

Dax Estep (PV): Tossed shutout for the win; 2-4, 2B, R, RBI

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-3, R, 3 RBI

Cadyn Norman (PV): 2-2, BB, 3 R, 2 RBI

Blaine Parker (PV): 1-2, BB, R, 2 RBI

Cole Miller (PV): 2-2, HBP, 2 R, RBI

Brock Blanton (PV); 2-3, RBI

Zane Trace 5

Gallia Academy 4

Trey Edler (ZT): WP, 4.2 IP, 5 H, 4 R, ER, 2 K

Gabe Rose (ZT): Save, IP, 2 K

Brayden Phillips (ZT): 1-4, 3 RBI

Ben Nichols (ZT): 1-3, R

ZACH FARMER CLASSIC

Piketon 4

Wellston 9

Piketon 7

McClain 4

Friday, April 23rd

Zane Trace 3

Southeastern 2

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 5 H, 0 ER, 9 K

Trey Edler (ZT): Two hits, 2 RBI

Brendon Lytle (ZT): Double

Adena 8

Huntington 0

Jarrett Garrison (A): WP, CG, 4 H, 2 K; RBI

Dillon McDonald (A): 4-4, 2B, 3 RBI

Nate Throckmorton (A): 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI

Westfall 5

Paint Valley 1

Lucas Blackburn (WF): WP, CG, 2 H, 12 K; 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Peyton Weiss (WF): 1-3, RBI

Hunter McCoy (WF): 1-3, RBI

Brock Blanton (PV): 1-2, BB

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-3

Cadyn Norman (PV): Walked and scored

Unioto 9

Piketon 4

Cam DeBord (U): WP, CG, 3 ER, 7 K; 3-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Micah Geise (U): 3-5, 3B, 3 R, 3 RBI

Andrew Griffin (U): 3-4, 2B, RBI

Landyn Patterson (U): 2 RBI

Johnny Burton (P): 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Thursday, April 22nd

Adena 10

Zane Trace 7

Nate Throckmorton (A): WP, CG, 8 K; 2-3, 3B, 2B, 4 R, RBI

Will Dratwa (A): 2-3, 2 2B, R, RBI

Kole Williams (A): 2-3, R, RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 1-2, 2B, 3 RBI

Clay Rawlings (A): 1-4, 3 R

Rece Allen (ZT): Two doubles

Ben Nichols (ZT): Two hits including a double

Brendon Lytle (ZT): Two hits including a double, 2 RBI

Brayden Phillips (ZT): Two hits

Southeastern 0

Paint Valley 16

Brock Blanton (PV): WP, 5 IP, 9 K; 2-3, 3 R, 3 RBI

Cadyn Norman (PV): 1-2, R, 4 RBI

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-4, 2 R, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Westfall 8

Huntington 5

Wednesday April 21st

Piketon 8

Southeastern 4

J. Burton (P): WP; RBI

J. Tackett (P): Save

T. Swayne (P): RBI

E. Lansing (P): RBI

R. Woodruff (P): RBI

 

Tuesday, April 20th

Chillicothe 5

Unioto 9

Down 5-1, UHS scores four in T5 and four more in T6

B. Platt (U): 3-3, R, 3 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 2-3, 2 BB, 3 R

DC Dailey (U): 1-4, BB, 3 RBI

A. Lemaster (U): 1-4, 2 RBI; WP, 3 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 2 K, 0 BB

 

Circleville 9

Southeastern 2

Huntington 11

Northwest 1

Monday, April 19th

Huntington 8

Unioto 7

Free (H): 3-5, 3 RBI

Leach (H): 1-3, 2 HBP, 2 R, RBI

Broughton (H): 2-2, 2 BB, R

Crocker (H): 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Black (H): 1-3, RBI

Smith (H): R, RBI

Car. DeBord (U): 2-4

DC Dailey (U): 2-4, R, RBI

A. Lemaster (U): 1-2, 3B, BB, R, 2 RBI

I. Leeth (U): 2-4, R

Zane Trace 9

Piketon 0

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 2 H, 8 K; 3-4, 2B, 3 R, 3 RBI

Trey Edler (ZT): 1-4, R, 2 RBI

Brayden Phillips (ZT): 1-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Adena 5

Westfall 6

9 Innings (WF scored two to tie in 7th and walked off with one in 9th)

Luke Blackburn (WF): ND, 6 IP, 8 H, 4 ER, 12 K; Walk-off single in 9th

Titan Williams (WF): WP, 3 IP, 0 H, 5 K; 3-4, 2B, 3B, 3 R, RBI

Ashton Nunemaker (WF): 3-3, R

Hunter McCoy (WF): 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI

Carter Glandon (A): Three hits, 2 RBI

Jarrett Garrison (A): Two hits, 2 RBI

Southeastern

Paint Valley

PPD - No Umpires

 

Saturday, April 17th

Adena 3

Washington CH 1

David Magill (A): WP, CG, H, 2 K

Carter Glandon (A): 3-4, RBI

Paint Valley 12

Peebles 2

Game 1

Dax Estep (PV): WP, 3 IP, 5 K

Connor Free (PV): 2-3, 2 RBI

Cole Miller (PV): 3 RBI

Beau Blankenship (PV): 1-2, 2B, 2RBI

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-2, BB, 3 R, RBI

Paint Valley 10

Peebles 1

Game 2

Connor Free (PV): WP, 5 IP, 4 K; At the plate, 2 RBI

Brock Blanton (PV): 2-3, BB, 2 R, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 3-3, 2 2B, BB, 3 R, RBI

Trent Mettler (PV): 1-3, 2 RBI

Devlen Spradlin (PV): Two hits, 2 RBI

Cadyn Norman (PV): Two hits, RBI

Circleville 15

Zane Trace 4

Austin Wingo (ZT): Two hits including a double, 2 RBI

Friday, April 16th

Unioto 11

Adena 1

Micah Geise (U): 3-3, 4 R, 2 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): WP, CG, 4 H, 4 K

Braxton Platt (U): 3-3, 4 RBI

Andrew Lemaster (U): 2-4, 2 RBI

Will Dratwa (A): 1-3, RBI

Dillon McDonald (A): 2-3

Jarrett Garrison (A): 1-2, R

Westfall 9

Zane Trace 4

Peyton Weiss (WF): WP, CG, 3 ER, 11 K

Titan Williams (WF): 3-5, 3B, 3 RBI

Trent Walters (WF): 3-5, RBI

Brendon Lytle (ZT): 1-2, RBI

Ben Nichols (ZT): Two hits

Drew Lane (ZT): Two hits

Brayden Phillips (ZT): RBI double

Paint Valley 0

Piketon 8

Jerrod Tackett (P): Three-hit shutout

Tra Swayne (P): 2-2, 2 R

Roger Woodruff (P): 2-4, 2B, RBI

Johnny Burton (P): 2-4, R, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 2-3

Huntington 10

Southeastern 5

Thursday, April 15th

Unioto 13

Logan 0

Tanks score 11 times in T5 to earn the run-rule win

Ben Spetnagel (U): WP, Five-inning no-hitter, 8 K

Andrew Lemaster (U): 3-3, 2B,  2 R, 2 RBI

Carson DeBord (U): 3-3, 3 RBI

Andrew Griffin (U): 2-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI

DC Dailey (U): 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI

Paint Valley 5

Lynchburg-Clay 4

Cats score in T7 to break the 4-4 tie

Dax Estep (PV): 2.1 IP, WP, H, 4 K; 3-4, 2B, R, RBI

Cadyn Norman (PV): ND, 4.2 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 0 ER

Brock Blanton (PV): 2-3, R, RBI

McClain 7

Huntington 5

 

Wednesday, April 14th

Unioto 10

Westfall 6

Down 6-4, Tanks scored five times in 6th and another in the 7th

WF pitching walked 11 Unioto batters

L. Patterson (U): WP, CG, 5 ER, 6 K

M. Geise (U): 2-4, BB, 3B, 3 R, 2 RBI

Cam DeBord (U): 2-4, BB, 2B, R, RBI

Car. DeBord (U): 1-4, BB, 3B, SB

I. Leeth (U): 1-3, BB, 2B, R

T. Williams (WF): 3-4, 2 2B, 3B, 2 R, 2 RBI

B. Wickline (WF): 2-3

A. Nunemaker (WF): 2 RBI

Southeastern 0

Adena 10

Jarrett Garrison (A): WP, Five-inning no-hitter, 7 K; 2-3, R, 2 RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 1-3, 2 R, RBI

Nate Throckmorton (A): 1-3, 2 R, RBI

Piketon 7

Huntington 10

Dalton Black (H): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 4 RBI

DJ Crocker (H): 2-4, 3 R

Gavin Free (H): 1-2, R, RBI

Emery Woods (H): 1-3, R, 2 RBI

Paint Valley 2

Zane Trace 11

Pioneers broke a 1-1 tie with four runs in B3

Leading 6-2, ZT put the game away with five runs in B6

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 8 H, 11 K, 0 BB; RBI double

Trey Edler (ZT): Two hits including a two-run double

Brody Tatman (ZT): Two hits

Jerry Ebert (ZT): Two hits

Rece Allen (ZT): On base three times

Dax Estep (PV): 2-4; Defensively, the catcher threw out 3 ZT base runners

Brock Blanton (PV): 2-3, 2 2B, R

Trent Mettler (PV): 2-4

Devlen Spradlin (PV): 1-3, 2B, RBI

Connor Free (PV): 1-3, R

 

Tuesday, April 13th

Huntington 6

Paint Valley 0

Gavin Free (H): No-Hitter, 13 K; 3-4, 2B, RBI

 

Oak Hill 8

Westfall 7

Peyton Weiss (WF): 3-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI

Titan Williams (WF): 3-4, 2 R

Jackson 16

Adena 5

Will Dratwa (A): 1-2, 2 RBI

Kole Williams (A): 2-3, RBI

Monday, April 12th

Unioto 11

Zane Trace 1

Tanks scored six times in B1

Cam DeBord (U): WP, 6 IP, 5 H, O ER; 2-3, BB, 2 R

Landyn Patterson (U): 2-2, 2 HBP, 2 R, 2 RBI

DC Dailey (U): 1-3, BB, R, 3 RBI

Micah Geise (U): 2-4, R

Ashton Crace (U): 2-3, R

Rece Allen (ZT): 1-3, R

Brayden Phillips (ZT): 1-2, BB

Trey Edler (ZT): 1-2, BB

Adena 3

Piketon 0

Nate Throckmorton (A): WP, CG, 3 H, 3 K

Will Dratwa (A): Led off T6 with a Solo HR

Clay Rawlings (A): 1-3, 2 RBI

Southeastern 2

Westfall 5

P. Weiss (WF): WP, CG, 19 K

L. Blackburn (WF): 2 RBI

T. Walters (WF): Two hits

T. Williams (WF): Two hits, BB

McWhorter (SE): Two hits

Huntington

Paint Valley

PPD

Saturday, April 10th

 

Waverly 8

Zane Trace 2

Pioneers led 2-1 entering B5

Brayden Phillips (ZT): RBI single

Ben Nichols (ZT): RBI single

 

Unioto 9

Logan Elm 5

Game 1

 

Unioto 13

Logan Elm 7

Game 2

 

Friday, April 9th

 

Zane Trace 6

Huntington 2

Ben Nichols (ZT): WP, CG, 3 H, ER, 7 K

Brody Tatman (ZT): Two hits

Brayden Phillips (ZT): Two-run double

Rece Allen (ZT): Triple

Drew Lane (ZT): RBI single

DJ Crocker (H): 1-3, 2 RBI

 

Adena 4

Paint Valley 5

Bearcats scored three times in B7 to win

Devlen Spradlin (PV): 1-4, GW RBI

Brock Blanton (PV): WP, 2 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 3 K; 2-3, HBP, 2B, R, RBI

Cole Miller (PV): 1.2 IP, 0 R; 1-3, SAC

Connor Free (PV); 3.1 IP, 4 R, 0 ER, 2 K; 2-4, R, 2 RBI

Trent Mettler (PV): 3-4, 2 R, RBI

Dax Estep (PV): 2-4, 2 2B, R

Will Dratwa (A): 3-4, R, RBI

Jarrett Garrison (A): 2-4, R, RBI

Carter Glandon (A): 1-2

Dillon McDonald (A): 1-2, 2 BB, R

 

Westfall 5

Piketon 0

Lucas Blackburn (WF): 2-4, 2 R, RBI

Peyton Weiss (WF): 2-3, 2 2B, 2 R, RBI

Ashton Nunemaker (WF): 2-3, RBI

 

Unioto 16

Southeastern 4

Ashton Crace (U): 3-4, 2B, 4 R, RBI

Andrew Lemaster (U): 2-3, 3 R, RBI

DC Dailey (U): 1-4, R, 2 RBI

Braxton Platt (U): 1-3, 2 R, RBI

Isaiah Leeth (U): 3-3, 4 R, 2 RBI

Landyn Patterson (U): 1-4, 2B, R

jmsvcsportszonelogo3-1060x403.jpg